Tuesday, February 06, 2007

Lab Report from 02-05

Here is my lab report from Monday's clinic visit. You will notice that my creatinine is still 1.0 (which is great)! My other numbers are also in a good range. The only one that might cause me some concern is the BUN, which was a little higher than the normal range. The doctor did not seem worried, so I am not worried either.

Enjoy the lab report!

PROCEDURE RESULT UNIT REF RANGE
[COMP METABOLIC]
SODIUM 139 MEQ/L (136 – 145)
POTASSIUM 4.9 MEQ/L (3.6 – 5.0)
CHLORIDE 104 MEQ/L (98 – 107)
CO2 28 MMOL/L (22 – 30)
ANION GAP 7 MEQ/L (6 – 16)
GLUCOSE RANDOM 95 MG/DL (75 – 110)
CREATININE 1.0 MG/DL (0.7 – 1.2)
BUN 21H MG/DL (9 – 20)
BUN CREAT RATIO 21
(7 – 25)
CALCIUM 10.2 MG/DL (8.4 – 10.2)
TOTAL PROTEIN 6.9 G/DL (6.4 – 8.3)
ALBUMIN 4.5 G/DL (3.5 – 5.0)
GLOBULIN 2.4 G/DL (2.4 – 3.5)
A/G RATIO 1.9
(1.1 – 2.2)
BILIRUBIN TOT 0.3 MG/DL (0.2 – 1.3)
ALK PHOS 95 U/L (40 – 129)
AST 21 U/L (10 – 50)
ALT 64H U/L (10 – 50)
[MAGNESIUM]
MAGNESIUM 1.8 MG/DL (1.7 – 2.6)
[CBC]
WBC 7.2 K/UL (4.5 – 11.0)
RBC COUNT 4.08L M/UL (4.5 – 6.00)
HEMOGLOBIN 13.5 G/DL (13.5 – 18.0)
HEMATOCRIT 40.6 % (40.0 – 52.0)
MCV 99.5H FL (80.0 – 99.0)
MCH 33.1H PG (27.0 – 33.0)
MCHC 33.3 % (32.0 – 36.5)
PLATELET COUNT 166 K/UL (140 – 440)
RDW SD 50.1 FL (37.0 – 51.0)
RDW DV 13.7 % (10.0 – 14.5)
MPV 10.5 FL (8.5 – 12.0)
SEGS 58 % (45 – 75)
LYMPHOCYTE 37 % (20 – 45)
MONOCYTE 4 % (2 – 9)
EOSINOPHIL 1 % (0 – 5)
BASOPHIL 1 % (0 – 2)
SEGS ABS 4.18 K/UL (2.03 – 8.25)
LYMPHOCYTE ABS 2.66 K/UL (0.90 – 4.95)
MONOCYTE ABS 0.29 K/UL (0.09 – 0.99)
EOSINOPHIL ABS 0.07 K/UL (0.00 – 0.55)
BASOPHIL ABS 0.07 K/UL (0.00 – 0.22)
ABS NEUTROPHIL 4.18 K/UL (2.07 – 8.80)
MANUAL BAND 0L % (1 – 4)
MAN METAMYELOCY 0 % (0 – 1)
[PHOSPHORUS]
PHOSPHORUS 4.1 MG/DL (2.7 – 4.5)
[RT UA]
URINE COLOR YELLOW

URINE CHARACTER SL CLOUD
(CLEAR)
SPECIFIC GRAVITY > 1.030

URINE PH 5.5

URINE PROTEIN POS 1+
(NEGATIVE)
URINE GLUCOSE NEGATIVE
(NEGATIVE)
URINE KETONES NEGATIVE
(NEGATIVE)
URINE BILIRUBIN NEGATIVE
(NEGATIVE)
UR OCCULT BLOOD POS 1+
(NEGATIVE)
URINE NITRITE NEGATIVE
(NEGATIVE)
UR UROBILINOGEN 0.2 EU/DL (0.2 – 1.0)
LEUKOCYTE ESTER TRACE
(NEGATIVE)
URINE WBCS 30 – 50
(0 – 1)
URINE RBCS 15 – 30
(0 – 1)
EPITHELIAL CELL RARE

BACTERIA MOD
(ABSENT)
URINE CRYSTALS PRESENT

Post a Comment